EmailPrintExport ICS

Saturday trains of August

Title:
Saturday trains of August
When:
Sat, 28. August 2021, 09:45 - 17:20
Where:
Jokioisten Museorautatie - Jokioinen, Humppila
Category:
Events at Jokioinen Museum Railway
Saturday trains of August

Description

Saturday trains of August

In August, trains run every Saturday. The café and narrow-gauge museum at Minkiö station are open during train journeys. You can also get a ride from the stops on the radnvarre and, if you wish, you can take the train to Santavaihte's barbecue area.

The trains have two covered and two fully open summer carriages, so you can travel in the fresh open air. Ordinary closed passenger coaches are also included and safety clearances are observed in the seats.

Welcome to a real old time tyrain ride!

Train timetable of the day

Due to the epidemic situation, changes in the timetables are possible! Always check the timetables here before the train journey!

Elokuun lauantaiaikataulu

HUMPPILA - JOKIOINEN

  11 13 15
HUMPPILA 10.25 13.50 17.00
Kermala x10.31 x13.56 x17.06
Palomäki x10.38 x14.03 x17.13
Santavaihde x10.40 x14.05 x17.15
Vuorela x10.45 x14.10 x17.20
MINKIÖ ← 10.53 14.18 17.28
MINKIÖ → 11.20 14.35  
Salminen x11.27 x14.42  
Raemäki x11.32 x14.47  
Kirkkotie x11.39 x14.54  
JOKIOINEN 11.42 14.57  
       

JOKIOINEN - HUMPPILA

  10 12 14
JOKIOINEN 12.00 15.15
Kirkkotie x12.03 x15.18
Raemäki x12.10 x15.25
Salminen x12.15 x15.30
MINKIÖ ← 12.22 15.37
MINKIÖ → 9.40 13.05 16.15
Vuorela x9.48 x13.13 x16.23
Santavaihde x9.53 x13.18 x16.28
Palomäki x9.55 x13.20 x16.30
Kermala x10.04 x13.29 x16.39
HUMPPILA 10.10 13.35 16.45
  • X) juna pysähtyy tarvittaessa seisakkeilla. Näytä veturille pusähtymismerkki kädelläsi noustessasi junaan ja ilmoitta junan konduktöörille, mikäli haluat jäädä junasta jollain seisaakkeella.
  • Lähdöt Humppilasta: klo 10.25 (paluu klo 13.35), klo 13.50 (paluu klo 16.45) ja klo 17.00 (Saapuu Minkiölle klo 17.28, ei palaa Humppilaan).
  • Lähdöt Minkiöltä Humppilaan: klo 9.40 (paluu klo 10.53), klo 13.05 (paluu klo 14.18) ja klo 16.15 (paluu klo 17.28).
  • Lähdöt Minkiöltä Jokioisiin: klo 11.20 (paluu klo 12.22) ja klo 14.35 (paluu klo 15.37).
  • Lähdöt Jokioisilta: klo 12.00 (paluu klo 14.57) ja klo 15.15 (sapuu Minkiölle klo 15.37 ja Humppilaan klo 16.45, ei palaa Jokioisille).

If your screen is narrow, you can scroll the rest of the schedule!

If you are coming by VR train you can see the train connections here!


Venue

Location:
Jokioisten Museorautatie
City:
Jokioinen, Humppila
Country:
Finland
Jokioisten Museorautatie

Description

Jokioisten Museorautatien Humppilan, Minkiön ja Jokioisten asemat sekä radan seisakkeet: Kermala, Palomäki, Santavaihde, Vuorela, Salminen, Raemäki ja Kirkkotie.