Bellow is a short list of the most common destinations served by VR trains connecting with Jokioinen Museum Railway trains on Star Light Train and Chilrden's Agricultural Show day on the 9.9. 2017. The Jokioinen Museum Railway Humppila station opens at 9.30. Timetables can change without prior notice. Please always check the VR web page for current time tables at: www.vr.fi.

Connections by VR trains to Jokioinen Museum Railway

Departure station (southern route)
Turku harbour 08.10 - -
Turku 09.05 13.05 16.05
Loimaa 09.44 13.44 16.44
Humppila (arrives) 09.56 13.56 16.56
Humppila Museo (steam train departs) 10.05 15.05 17.05
Jokioinen (steam train arrives) 10.54 15.54 18.52
Elonkierto Mansikki (connecting bus arrives) 11.00 16.00 -
Departure station (northern route)
Helsinki 07.40 11.04 14.24 16.24
Helsinki Airport 07.31 11.01 14.21 16.21
Lahti 07.04 11.04 13.23 16.04
Hämeenlinna 09.02 12.11 16.06 17.11
Pori 07.15 10.10 14.15 16.15
Jyväskylä 07.20 10.13 13.13 16.17
Seinäjoki 07.39 10.37 14.53 16.38
Tampere 09.11 12.11 16.06 18.11
Toijala 09.35 12.35 16.35 18.35
Humppila (arrives) 09.59 12.59 16.59 18.59
Humppila Museo (steam train departs) 10.05 13.05 17.05 19.05
Jokioinen (steam train arrives) 10.54 13.54 17.54 20.27
Elonkierto Mansikki (connecting bus arrives) 11.00 14.00 - -

Return connections by VR train departing Jokioinen Museum Railway

Destination station (Southern route)
Elonkierto Mansikki (connecting bus departs) 11.45 15.45 16.45
Jokioinen (steam train departs) 12.05 16.05 17.05
Humppila Museo (steam train arrives) 12.56 16.54 18.50
Humppila (VR train departs) 13.00 17.00 19.00
Loimaa 13.12 17.12 19.12
Turku 13.55 17.50 19.55
Turku harbour - 18.19 20.07
Destination station (Northern route)
Elonkierto Mansikki (connecting bus departs) 11.45 15.45 - -
Jokioinen (steam train departs) 12.05 16.05 19.05 20.40
Humppila Museo (steam train arrives) 12.56 16.54 20.27 21.54
Humppila (VR train departs) 13.59 16.59 20.59 22.27
Toijala 14.23 17.23 21.23 22.55
Hämeenlinna 14.53 18.23 21.47 23.23
Lahti 16.55 19.55 22.55 -
Helsinki 16.19 19.35 22.26 00.49
Helsinki Airports 16.22 19.32 23.12 01.29
Tampere 14.47 17.47 21.47 23.22
Seinäjoki 17.17 19.16 00.08 04.06
Pori 17.47 19.47 23.37 -
Jyväskylä 16.40 19.43 - -