Bellow is a short list of the most common destinations served by VR trains connecting with the Santa Claus Trains of Jokioinen Museum Railway on the 3.12. 2016. The Jokioinen Museum Railway Humppila station opens at 9.30. Timetables can change without prior notice. Please always check the VR web page for current time tables at: www.vr.fi.

You can find the Santa Claus Train timetables on our Event Calendar!

Connections by VR trains to Jokioinen Museum Railway

Attn! Because of installation of new train control system all VR trains on Turku-Humppila-Tampere line will be replaced by buses on Sa 1.12.

Connections by buses replacing VR trains to Jokioinen Museum Railway

Departure Station (southern route)
Turku Harbour - -
Turku 08.05 12.05
Loimaa 09.05 13.05
Humppila (a bus replacing VR train arrives) 09.30 13.30
Humppila Museo (The Santa Claus Train departs) 10.35 13.35
Lähtöasema (northern route)
Jyväskylä 07.20 10.15
Pori 07.15 10.05
Tampere 09.10 12.10
Helsinki 06.55 09.55
Helsinki Lentoasema 06.51 09.41
Lahti 06.50 10.23
Hämeenlinna 08.30 11.42
Toijala 09.45 12.45
Humppila (a bus replacing VR train arrives) 10.30 13.30
Humppila Museo (The Santa Claus Train departs) 10.35 13.35

Return connections by by buses replacing VR trains departing Jokioinen Museum Railway

Määräasema (southern route)
Humppila Museo (The Santa Claus Train arrives) 13.15 16.25
Humppila (a bus replacing VR train departs) 13.30 16.30
Loimaa 13.55 17.12
Turku 14.55 17.50
Turku Harbour - 18.25
Määräasema (northern route)
Humppila Museo (The Santa Claus Train arrives) 13.15 16.25
Humppila (a bus replacing VR train departs) 13.30 16.30
Toijala 14.15 17.15
Hämeenlinna 15.30 18.05
Lahti 17.12 20.38
Helsinki 17.04 20.04
Helsinki airport 17.03 20.03
Tampere 14.50 17.50
Pori 17.47 19.47
Jyväskylä 16.41 19.40